Digital Data Request

Basic CamaGIS Parcel Layer Annual Cost
Once a year$1,500$1,500$3,000
Semi Annual Update$2,700$2,700$5,400
Quarterly Update$4,500$4,500$9,000
Monthly Update$6,000$6,000$12,000
 Prices based< 200$100$100$200
on Parcel Count200 – 500$350$350$700
500 – 1000$500$500$1,000
1000 – 2500$750$750$1,500
2500 – 5000$1,000$1,000$2,000
> 5000$1,500$1,500$3,000
Miscellaneous Queries$30 service + 10% charge due at time of request
.003 per record per additional field of data
Basic Cama Includes the Following Fields:Additional Fields Available
Parcel IDMailing AddressStory Height
Current OwnerSales DateStyle of House
UseCodeSales PriceWall type
State CodeDeed Book and PageRoof Type
MapSales ClassYear Remodeled (if Applicable)
Legal Description# bedroomsSchool District
Deeded Acreage# Full BathsZoning
Street Number# Half BathsNeighborhood
Street Direction# Total RoomsDistricts/Municipality
Street Name# of Fire PlaceMillage Info
Land AssessmentHouse TypeCounty Tax Amounts At face value
Improvements AssessmentLiving Square Footage
Total AssessmentAge of bldg
Tax Typebasement type
CAMA Data Package$3,360 ($.06 per Record)Includes Basic Cama and All Additional Fields
Property Sketches$.05 per Sketch
Property Images$.025 per Image
DISTRICTNumber of ParcelsCamaGIS Parcel LayerBoth
NEW CASTLE 1971$400$400$800
NEW CASTLE 23042$700$700$1,400
NEW CASTLE 31895$500$500$1,000
NEW CASTLE 42736$700$700$1,400
NEW CASTLE 51570$500$500$1,000
NEW CASTLE 6860$400$400$800
NEW CASTLE 71541$500$500$1,000
NEW CASTLE 8828$400$400$800
CITY OF NEW CASTLE13443$1,500$1,500$3,000
BESSEMER BORO862$500$500$1,000
ELLPORT BORO980$500$500$1,000
ELLWOOD CITY 1794$500$500$1,000
ELLWOOD CITY 2476$350$350$700
ELLWOOD CITY 3475$350$350$700
ELLWOOD CITY 41169$700$700$1,400
ELLWOOD CITY 5897$500$500$1,000
EC2BC559$350$350$700
ELLWOOD CITY BORO4370$1,000$1,000$2,000
ENON VALLEY BORO212$350$350$700
NEW BEAVER BORO1047$750$750$1,500
NEW WILMINGTON BORO596$500$500$1,000
SOUTH NEW CASTLE BORO793$500$500$1,000
VOLANT BORO96$100$100$200
WAMPUM BORO449$350$350$700
HICKORY TWP.1424$750$750$1,500
LITTLE BEAVER TWP.678$500$500$1,000
MAHONING TWP.2095$1,000$1,000$2,000
NESHANNOCK TWP.5326$1,500$1,500$3,000
NORTH BEAVER TWP.2481$750$750$1,500
PERRY TWP.1355$750$750$1,500
PLAINGROVE TWP.568$500$500$1,000
PULASKI TWP.1907$750$750$1,500
SCOTT TWP.1261$750$750$1,500
SHENANGO TWP.4688$1,000$1,000$2,000
SLIPPERY ROCK TWP.1919$750$750$1,500
TAYLOR TWP.1660$750$750$1,500
UNION TWP.3906$1,000$1,000$2,000
WASHINGTON TWP.507$500$500$1,000
WAYNE TWP.1914$750$750$1,500
WILMINGTON TWP.1259$750$750$1,500
GIS Layers
Digital Information for addresses
MunicipalityCenterlines SegementsStructures Points
Bessemer89894
Ellport137918
Ellwood City7935034
Enon Valley66290
Hickory2582319
Little Beaver1441473
Mahoning2933194
Neshannock7146056
New Beaver1831585
New Castle178116105
New Wilmington175850
North Beaver4353551
Perry2081881
Plain Grove1451058
Pulaski2823101
Scott2062111
Shenango5535727
Slippery Rock3823033
SNPJ26181
South New Castle81580
Taylor167902
Union5004440
Volant23169
Wampum85529
Washington119858
Wayne3172671
Wilmington2832428
Centerlines by Municipality (segments)Structures by Municipality (points)
Below 100$100Below 800$100
101 – 200$350801 – 1000$350
201 – 300$5001001 – 3000$500
301 – 500$7503001 – 7000$750
Above 500$1,000Above 7000$1,000
Whole County$2,500Whole County$2,500
Boundaries Layer$10 per RecordClean and Green Data$.05 per Record
County$10Land Use$734
Municipalities$270Soils$910
School Districts$90
PlanimetricsMisc. Data
Airports$10Building Footprints$2700 ($.04 per Record)
Bridges$18.35 ($.05 per record)Elm St Program$10
Railroads$14 ($.05 per record)Enterprise Zones$10
Water Features$343 ($.05 per record)Public Water Areas$60 ($10 per Record)
Sewer Service Area$210 ($10 per Record)